♥ FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING ON AUS ORDERS OVER $40 ♥


PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to Fiebiger Shoes (ABN 79604742065) of Rear 1/306 Albert St, Brunswick, Victoria 3056, Australia.

Fiebiger Shoes is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and we recognise and value the protection of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy sets out everything you should be aware of regarding the information we may collect from you and what we will be using it for. We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) which regulate how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your personal information.

Collection of your Personal Information
There are many aspects of the Site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, when you place an order with Fiebiger Shoes you will be asked to provide personal information such as your name, address, email address, telephone number and date of birth. We may use this information to contact you, process payments and send your order. When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Sharing of your Personal Information
Fiebiger Shoes will not sell or share customers personal information collected online with third parties. We may share this information, only if necessary, with parties that are involved with processing your order including but not limited to, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

Cookies
Fiebiger Shoes makes use of browser cookies on this site. A cookie is a small piece of data sent to your web browser by our web server. Cookies are used to recognise repeat users of websites and remember user preferences, this allows the Website to be tailored to you for any of your return visits. You may refuse to accept cookies by altering the security settings on your internet browser. However, please note that if you select such settings, you may be unable to access certain parts of the website.

Information Collected via the Website
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends so that we can improve our service.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Fiebiger Shoes reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Contacting Us
Fiebiger Shoes welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9489 4572
E-mail: customercare@fiebigershoes.com


Post: Fiebiger Shoes
Rear 1/306 Albert St
Brunswick, VIC 3056
Australia

SEARCH THIS STORE